Rodexo
Sport

North Wales football results (Nov 2-3)

North Wales football results (Nov 2-3) 0 denbigh 4



Saturday, November 3

JD Welsh Premier League

Bala Town 3 Cardiff Metropolitan 0, Carmarthen Town 4 Caernarfon Town 3, Connah’s Quay Nomads 6 Llanelli Town 0.

Huws Gray Alliance

Airbus Broughton 2 Denbigh Town 0, Bangor City 9 Llanrhaeadr YM 0, Buckley Town 2 Rhyl 5, Conwy Borough 2 Penrhyncoch 2, Guilsfield 0 Porthmadog 2, Holyhead Hotspur 0 Holywell Town 2, Prestatyn Town 2 Flint Town United 3, Ruthin Town 2 Gresford Athletic 0.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance

Division One: Llandyrnog United 1 Bodedern Athletic 0, Llanrug United P Prestatyn Sports P.

Mawddach Challenge Cup round one: Barmouth & Dyffryn 3 Llannerchymedd 1, Kinmel Bay 4 Glan Conwy 3, Llandudno Albion 3 Nantlle Vale 2, Llandudno Junction 1 Llanrwst Utd 3, Llangefni Town 3 Llanberis 1, Mochdre Sports 5 Meliden 3, Mynydd Llandegai 7 Amlwch Town 3, Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 Greenfield 1, Penrhyndeudraeth 1 Holyhead Town 2, Pentraeth 2 Y Felinheli 1 (aet), St Asaph City 2 Gaerwen 1,

Take Stock Van Hire Challenge Cup round one: Llannefydd 4 Pwllheli 1.

Reserves Division: Llanberis P Kinmel Bay P, Llanrwst United P Pwllheli P, Nantlle Vale 1 Llandyrnog United 2.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League

Premier Division League Cup: Brickfield Rangers 1 FC Nomads 3, Brymbo 6 Hawarden Rangers 2, Chirk AAA 1 Cefn Albion 2, Corwen 0 Mold Alexandra 3.

Premier Division: Queen’s Park 3 Lex XI 1, Rhostyllen 0 Llay Welfare 0, Saltney Town 5 Penycae 1.

Division One: Cefn Mawr Rangers 0 Rhydymwyn 3, Coedpoeth United 1 Plas Madoc 3, Johnstown YFC 1 Llangollen Town 9, Mynydd Isa Spartans 1 Rhosllanerchrugog 2, New Brighton Villa 8 Offa Athletic 0, Overton 2 Castell AC 2.

Reserves Division: Castell AC 1 Corwen 5, Cefn Druids P Ruthin Town P, FC Nomads 4 Brickfield Rangers 3, Gresford Athletic 2 Buckley Town 5, Hawarden Rangers 2 Queen’s Park 4, Mold Alexandra 8 Chirk AAA 1.

Reserves & Colts Division League Cup: Llay Welfare 1 Overton 0.

Reserves & Colts Division: Johnstown YFC 2 Cefn Albion 3, Llangollen Town 2 Ruthin Town 2, Penycae P Mynydd Isa Spartans P, Rhos Aelwyd 2 New Brighton Villa 2, Rhydymwyn 0 Cefn Mawr Rangers 1.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League

Premier Division: Abergele P Old Colwyn P, Bro Cernyw 6 Llanfairfechan Town 2, Llandudno Athletic P Cerrigydrudion P, Rhuddlan Town 1 Llansannan 2.

Division One: Henllan 4 Penrhyn Bay Dragons 1, Llanfairfechan Town Reserves 2 Rhuddlan Town Reserves 3, Llysfaen 3 Llanelwy Athletic 8, Rhos United 3 Denbigh Development 0, Y Glannau 1 Betws-y-Coed 1.

Premier Cup round one: Machno United 2 Llandudno Amateurs 3.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League

Llanystumdwy 2 Gwalchmai 5, Waunfawr 4 Mynydd Tigers 4.

Meditel Gwynedd Cup round two: Glantraeth 1 Nefyn United 3, Menai Bridge Tigers 4 Llangoed 2, Talysarn Celts P Bro Goronwy P.

North East Wales League sponsored by Goals

Borras Park Albion 4 Airbus Broughton Youth 2.

Presidents Cup round two: Bellevue 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads 6, Caerwys 2 Bradley Park 1, Flint Mountain 2 Acton 1, Mold Town United 6 Penyffordd Lions 6 (Mold win 4-3 on pens).

Lucas Oil Anglesey League

Cemaes Bay 0 Bodorgan 1.

Benllech Car Boot Trophy: round one – Arriva Bangor 3 Cefni 1, Caergybi 9 Pentraeth Res 1, CPD Y Fali 0 Holyhead Hotspur Res 1; round two – Llandegfan 2 Llanfairpwll 5 (aet)..

Friday, November 2

JD Welsh Premier League

Aberystwyth Town 1 The New Saints 0, Cefn Druids 1 Newtown 1.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance

Reserves Division: Denbigh Town 4 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0, Porthmadog 5 Llangefni Town 0.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League

Reserves and Colts Division: Holywell Town 6 Brymbo 0.


Source : DailyPost

Related posts

England defeat New Zealand but bow out of Twenty20 Tri-Series

Rodexo

Liverpool 2 – West Brom 3: VAR controversy as Baggies dump Reds out of FA Cup | Football | Sport

Rodexo

Murray just wants to be competitive after long lay-off

Rodexo

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.