Rodexo
Sport

North Wales football results (Sep 14-15)

North Wales football results (Sep 14-15) 0 JS162590973



Saturday

JD Welsh Premier League

Caernarfon Town 0 Barry Town United 1, Cefn Druids 4 Carmarthen Town 0.

Huws Gray Cup

Airbus Broughton 4 Holywell Town 0, Conwy Borough 4 Llanrhaeadr YM 0, Flint Town United 1 Holyhead Hotspur 2, Porthmadog 3 Buckley Town 0, Prestatyn Town 4 Penrhyncoch 0, Ruthin Town 3 Guilsfield 2.

FAW Trophy round two

Amlwch Town 2 Llanberis 5, Bodedern Athletic 2 Pentraeth 2 (aet – Bodedern on 8-7 pens), Brickfield Rangers 0 Brymbo 5, Corwen 2 FC Queen’s Park 1, Hawarden Rangers 2 Cefn Mawr Rangers 0, Glantraeth 4 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3, Holyhead Town 1 Llandudno Albion 3, Johnstown YFC 2 Cefn Albion 6, Lex XI 3 Llangollen Town 2, Llandudno Amateurs 0 Llanrug United 7, Llanfairpwll 0 Y Felinheli 5, Llangefni Town 3 Gaerwen 0, Llannefydd 2 Glan Conwy 3, Llanuwchllyn 2 Pwllheli 4, Llay Welfare 2 FC Nomads 3, Meliden 0 Prestatyn Sports 1, Mold Alexandra 0 Saltney Town 4, Mynydd Llandegai 7 Aberffraw 4, Nantlle Vale 4 Llanrwst United 2 (aet), Offa Athletic 3 Mynydd Isa Spartans 0, Overton Recreational 1 Rhydymwyn 2, Penrhyndeudraeth 1 Llandyrnog United 2, Penycae 4 Coedpoeth United 2, Plas Madoc 4 New Brighton Villa 0, Rhosllanerchrugog 1 Chirk AAA 7, Rhostyllen 2 Castell Alun Colts 2 (Rhostyllen won on pens), St Asaph City 3 Mochdre Sports 0.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance

Division One: Barmouth and Dyffryn 4 Llandudno Junction 1.

Division Two: Kinmel Bay 0 Blaenau Amateurs 3.

Reserves Division: Llanberis 2 Llandyrnog Utd 0, Llanrug Utd 4 Llangefni Town 2, Llanrwst Utd 3 Nantlle Vale 0, Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2 Conwy Borough 3, Pwllheli 1 Prestatyn Town 1.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League

Reserves Division: Buckley Town 1 Cefn Druids 6, Castell AC 0 Mold Alexandra 8, FC Nomads 1 Corwen 2, FC Queen’s Park 4 Brickfield Rangers 4, Ruthin Town 4 Gresford Athletic 1.

Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Albion P Cefn Mawr Rangers P, Coedpoeth Utd P Ruthin Town P, Llangollen Town P Johnstown YFC P, Mynydd Isa Spartans 2 Overton 4, New Brighton Villa 2 Rhos Aelwyd 3, Rhydymwyn 1 Penycae 1.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League

Bontnewydd 0 Bro Goronwy 2, Gwalchmai 2 Nefyn United 0, Menai Bridge Tigers 4 Mynydd Tigers 0, Talysarn Celts 7 Llangoed 4, Waunfawr 2 Llanystumdwy 2.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League

Premier Division: Cerrigydrudion 0 Machno United 9, Llansannan 4 Llandudno Athletic 2, Old Colwyn 4 Abergele 1, Rhuddlan Town 0 Llanfairfechan Town 8.

Division One: Llanfairfechan Town Res 4 Betws-y-Coed 2, Denbigh Development 3 Rhos United 7, Llanelwy Athletic 4 Y Glannau 0, Llysfaen P St. Asaph City Res P, Penrhyn Bay Dragons 3 Rhuddlan Town Res 4.

North East Wales League sponsored by Goals

Flint Mountain 3 Airbus UK Broughton Youth 2, Mold Town United 2 Connah’s Quay Nomads U18 0, Penyffordd Lions 5 Bellevue 3.

Presidents Cup round one: Bradley Park 8 Brymbo Victoria 2, Caerwys 8 Borras Park Albion 2.

Veterans: Halkyn Vets 5 Buckley Town Vets 5.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League

Bryngwran Bulls 0 Cefni 0, Holyhead Hotspur Res 1 Caergybi 0, Llandegfan 3 Cemaes Bay 4, Pentraeth Res 1 Bodorgan Juniors 2.

Friday

JD Welsh Premier League

Connah’s Quay Nomads 3 Newtown 1, Llanelli Town 0 The New Saints 2.

Huws Gray Cup

Bangor City 5 Gresford Athletic 3, Rhyl 1 Denbigh Town 2.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance

Reserves Division: Denbigh Town 1 Porthmadog 3.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League

Reserves and Colts Division: Holywell Town 4 Lex XI 0.


Source : DailyPost

Related posts

Venue’s ‘disregard for safety’ led to referee attack, claim former employees

Rodexo

Chelsea Reportedly Enquire About the Availability of Real Madrid Midfielder Mateo Kovacic

Rodexo

Cricket news: AB de Villiers steps down as South Africa’s ODI captain

Rodexo

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.